logo
DAV Public School, H.F.C., Barauni
Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi 110055.
Latest News  
 
Contact Us  

 

Phone No(s).   06243-265030, 264584
Fax No.     06243-265030
Mailing Address   Arya Samaj Mandir Bailey Road, Danapur,Patna, Bihar-801503
Principal Mr. Mukesh Kumar
E-mail ID (Principal) mukeshkumardav@yahoo.in, mukesh.davhfc@gmail.com
Regional Director Dr.J V kulkarni
E-mail ID(Regional Director) davpatnazone@sify.com
Office Phone No 06115-235013, 235015


Important Telephone Numbers

Name Designation Number
Mr. Mukesh Kumar Principal 9934630292
9471008017
06243-265030(O)
06243-265287(R)
Mr. N. C. Pathak Academics & Examination  Incharge 9430619718
Mr. R. S. Singh CBSE Incharge 9431693921
Ms. Arhcna Mishra Senior Wing Incharge 9431083023
Ms. Mukti Mir Junior Wing Incharge 9570456953
Ms. Sarita KG Wing Incharge 9771215013
Mr. Shashi Bhushan Office Incharge 9471008018
Mr. B. Shahi Transport Incharge 9471008019
Ms. Supriya Kumari CCA Incharge 9430980908